X
X

Third-Party Monitoring

This site is being monitored by one or more third-party monitoring software(s) and may capture information about your visit that will help us improve the quality of our service. You may opt-out from the data that [Customer Name] is collecting on your visit by emailing privacy@fullthrottle.ai.

Additional Privacy Policy Terms Related to Reporting System Tool

We use an analytics and reporting system (the "Tool") provided by our website analytics vendor, FullThrottle Technologies, LLC, a Delaware limited liability company ("FullThrottle"). When used in this section, "we," "us," and "our" may refer to us, [Customer name], and/or FullThrottle. To the extent an inconsistency or conflict arises between the terms of the above described privacy policy and this section related to the Tool, the terms of this section will control. This section applies only with respect to the Tool.

How the Tool Works. For each visit to the site, the Tool: (1) requests the consumer to opt-in to location tracking when on the site; and (2) issues a unique visitor ID number and visitor traffic number. As the user navigates the site, the Tool may track and store the pages visited and features used. The Tool also may link information provided through forms featured on the site or during phone calls with a visitor ID number. Using local storage, the Tool may also store data in the user's Internet browser or in a data repository on the user's device for purposes of associating the user with his or her user profile. The Tool operates only on our site and phone system – it does not track information regarding your use of other sites or activities on other sites.

Information Collected and Usage of Information. FullThrottle creates a user profile including the user's visitor ID number and any information the user directly provides through the site or other interactions with the site and/or the company associated with the site (e.g., phone calls and chats). This information may include a user's personal information, such as name, personal phone number, home address, email address, and similar information. We will not ask for or knowingly associate financial information with your user profile. Unless the user provides us personal information, the information associated with the user profile is limited to information automatically collected as a user browses and interacts with the site, such as the user's browser type, latitude and longitude location data, available plugins, Internet service provider, Internet protocol ("IP") address and/or mobile device ID, and pages visited, features used, and activities performed on the site.

Except as otherwise expressly set forth herein, the information associated with a user profile is used, maintained and disclosed in accordance with the restrictions in this privacy policy, including the obligations of confidentiality and restrictions on disclosure to third parties.

You expressly acknowledge and agree that the information associated with your user profile may be used to understand and analyze the usage of the site, and for the purposes of marketing our products or services to you. In particular, the Tool may automatically generate and send email marketing communications to you (to the extent you have provided your email address as part of your interactions with the site and/or the company associated with the site). The content of those email marketing communications may be based on the pages that you have visited and/or the features you have used on the site. To opt-out of receiving the email marketing communications generated by the Tool, please see the Opt Out instructions below.

The information associated with your user profile will not be used or disclosed to third parties other than for the purpose for which it was collected, without the user's prior consent. We may partner with an OEM or other agency as part of their certified automotive marketing program and we may disclose information collected by the Tool and/or associated with your user profile to such partners. By using this site, you consent to the collection, use and disclosure of your personal information as described herein. If you do not consent, you may opt-out of the use of the Tool (as set out below).

Blocking and/or Disabling the Tool. The Tool gathers information about the user's computer hardware and software configurations to identify the user each visit and associate the user with their existing user profile. Unlike a "cookie", and except for local storage discussed below, the system does not store a file on the user's computer; therefore, the user information gathered is not deleted when the user clears their cache and/or deletes their cookies. In order to disable the tool, see the Opt Out instructions below.

Opt-Out. To opt out, please click here.

You may also opt-out of receiving email marketing communications generated by the Tool by sending a request to privacy@fullthrottle.ai, or by clicking the unsubscribe link on any such email marketing communication you receive. Please note that clicking the unsubscribe link may only result in your no longer receiving marketing communications generated by the Tool; you may still receive other email marketing communications from the company associated with the site.

As noted above, the Tool may also collect and store information (including personal information) locally on your device using mechanisms such as browser web storage and application data caches. Browser web storage enables websites to store data in a browser on a device. When used in "local storage" mode, it enables data to be stored across sessions. Similarly, an application data cache is a data repository on a device. You may stop local storage from being used by modifying your Internet browser settings but stopping local storage may result in the site having impaired or limited functionality. Furthermore, disabling local storage will not block the Tool from operating; rather, it will only prevent the Tool from collecting and storing information locally on your device. To disable the Tool, see the Opt-Out instructions above. Further, you should refer to the help provided by your Internet browser for the most up-to-date and accurate instructions on disabling local storage.

Do Not Track Signals. WE DO NOT CURRENTLY RESPOND TO DO NOT TRACK (DNT) SIGNALS.

Accessing, Correcting, and Updating Your Personal Information. To review information that is collected using the Tool, contact FullThrottle at privacy@fullthrottle.ai or FullThrottle Technologies, LLC at 400 Lapp Road, Malvern, PA 19355. We keep information associated with your user profile for as long as we think is necessary or advisable, and we reserve the right to retain it to the full extent permitted by law. If required by law, a governmental order, or similar legal process, we will disclose your information.

Children. This site is not directed at children under age 16 and are prohibited from using this site. We do not knowingly collect personal information from children under age 16, and if we learn that the Tool has collected information of a child under age 16, we will delete the information.

Applicable Law. The Tool is operated and controlled from offices in the United States. If you access the site from locations outside the United States, you do so at your own risk and are responsible for compliance with applicable local laws. Your access to the site constitutes your agreement to our storage of your personal information within the United States.

We review this policy at least annually and may amend it from time to time. Except as otherwise required by applicable law, our only notification will consist of posting a new policy.

Supplemental California Privacy Information. We are required by law to provide California residents with certain additional information about their privacy rights under the California Consumer Privacy Act. This information is available at the following link: https://www.fullthrottle.ai/privacy-policy/california-residents/.

This supplements the terms of our privacy policy as it applies to our Third-Party Monitoring products and services. Third-Party Monitoring products and services, may include but are not necessarily limited to geolocation, enrichment technology, product preferences, and such. In the event of any conflict or inconsistency between the privacy terms and provisions of this Section and our general privacy policy, the terms, and provisions of this Section shall control the outcome of such conflict as it applies to our Third-Party Monitoring products and services.